Dr. Margaret A. Minehart
Dr. Margaret A. Minehart
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Margaret A. Minehart

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1871665059

Dr. Margaret A. Minehart M.D.

Counselor

She is located at 1326 Spruce Street #1701 in Phila, PA 19107. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Gender Identity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1871665059. Appointment can be made via the phone number (215) 685-5460.

Conditions treated

Dr. Margaret A. Minehart, being an counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Margaret A. Minehart.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Domestic Violence
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Marriage Counseling
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD)
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Payments received

Drug payment

Eisai $20

Other

Food and Beverage $20

Looking for more Counselors?

Out of the 20 counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Kristina L. Cadden
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 21 South 12th Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Amanda Grippo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Po Box 7067 Stockton, 95267, CA
Sharon Wormly
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1315 Walnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Shana Erneil Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1315 Spruce Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Erin O'Brien
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 1004 1315 Walnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
William Joseph Moreschi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1323 1315 Walnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Dr. Kevin C. Moore
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1233 Locust Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Michelle Newdeck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 928 Market Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Alan Robarge
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Apartment 302 1218 Walnut Street Philadelphia, 19107, PA
Kristina Wade
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 24 Holbrook Road Havertown, 19083, PA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Margaret A. Minehart?

Dr. Margaret A. Minehart's office is located at 1326 Spruce Street #1701 in Phila, PA 19107.

What conditions does Dr. Margaret A. Minehart treat?

Dr. Margaret A. Minehart provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Gender Identity, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Seasonal Affective Disorder (SAD), Separation Anxiety Disorder, Stress. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Margaret A. Minehart accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Margaret A. Minehart accepts insurance.